{¶ 3} On June 15, 2007, the trial court issued a summons that contained the following notices:
[…] {¶ 15} "4. The potential penalties that could be imposed upon you, if you are found guilty of contempt for failure to pay support or for a failure to comply with, or an interference with, a visitation order or decree include a fine, imprisonment, and the requirement to post bond to ensure compliance."
{¶ 16} Such notice as appellant received, informing her that a finding of guilt would subject her to a potential fine and/or jail time, substantially complied with the notice requirement set forth at R.C. 2705.031(C).
{¶ 17} Arguing against this conclusion, appellant cites R.C. 2705.05(A), which contains specific information regarding potential penalties for contempt, and relevantly provides:
{¶ 18} "If the accused is found guilty, the court may impose any of the following penalties:
{¶ 19} "(1) For a first offense, a fine of not more than two hundred fifty dollars, a definite term of imprisonment of not more than thirty days in jail, or both;
{¶ 20} "(2) For a second offense, a fine of not more than five hundred dollars, a definite term of imprisonment of not more than sixty days in jail, or both;