The Martin court stated:
{¶ 17} "The court, reviewing the entire record, weighs the evidence and all reasonable inferences, considers the credibility of the witnesses and determines whether in resolving conflicts in the evidence, the [trier of fact] clearly lost its way and created such a manifest miscarriage of justice that the conviction must be reversed and a new trial ordered." Martin at 720.
{¶ 18} Under R.C. 2913.02(A)(1), "no person, with purpose to deprive the owner of property or services, shall knowingly obtain or exert control over either property or services * * * without the consent of the owner." Under R.C. 2913.02(B)(1), "whoever violates this section is guilty of theft." If the property stolen is a credit card, misdemeanor theft rises to the level of a fifth degree felony. R.C. 2913.02(B)(2),2913.71(A).