In the Matter of Swisher, Unpublished Decision (10-14-2003)
[…] R.C.2151.353(A)(4).

{¶ 28} Alternately, the agency may file a motion for permanent custody subsequent to a prior order of temporary custody of the child to the agency. R.C. 2151.413; R.C. 2151.414. R.C. 2151.413(A) governs such motions and provides:

A public services agency or private child placing agency that, pursuant to an order of disposition under division (A)(2) of section 2151.353 of the Revised Code or under any version of section 2151.353 of the Revised Code that existed prior to January 1, 1989, is granted temporary custody of a child who is not abandoned or orphaned may file a motion in the court that made the disposition of the child requesting permanent custody of the