{¶ 4} However, the vehicle traveled onto the berm of Interstate 76 on a few occasions. The trial court explained that there were "no specifics as to where
[…] {¶ 9} Appellant's assignments of error are interrelated and will be addressed in a consolidated fashion. Under the first assignment of error, appellant posits that the trial court erred in granting appellee's motion to suppress on the basis that the stop was unreasonable pursuant to R.C. 4513.39. For its second assignment of error, appellant claims that the trial court committed error by granting appellee's motion to suppress on the basis that the violations were de minimis.
{¶ 10} R.C. 4513.39(A) states that "[t]he state highway patrol and sheriffs or their deputies shall exercise * * * the power to make arrests for violations on all state highways, of sections 4503.11, 4503.21, 4511.14 to 4511.16, 4511.20 to 4511.23, 4511.26 to 4511.40, 4511.42 to 4511.48,4511.58, 4511.59, 4511.62 to 4511.71, 4513.03 to 4513.13, 4513.15 to4513.22, 4513.24 to 4513.34, 4549.01, 4549.08 to 4549.12, and 4549.62 of the Revised Code."
{¶ 11} Furthermore, R.C. 4513.39(B) provides that:
{¶ 12} "A member of the police force of a township police district created under section 505.48 of the Revised Code * * * shall exercise the power to make arrests for violations of those sections listed in division (A) of this section, other than sections 4513.33 and 4513.34 of the Revised Code, as follows: