Accordingly, the probate court did not abuse its discretion in denying any trustee fees. Appellants' third assignment of error is without merit.
In the fourth assignment of error, appellants argue that the probate court erred in denying payment to Attorney Richard Henning for services performed in conjunction with the Veroni estate and trusts. In 1996, shortly after Dr. Veroni's death, William and Clarence hired Attorney Henning to respond to a motion to remove them as co-trustees and co-executors filed by Dinah Veroni.
R.C. 2113.36 states, in relevant part, that "[w]hen an attorney has been employed in the administration of an estate, reasonable attorney fees paid by the executor or administrator shall be allowed as part of the expenses of administration." Sup.R. 71(B) provides that attorney fees for the administration of estates should not be paid until the final account is prepared for filing, unless otherwise approved by the court.