Nagel v. Hogue, Ca2007-06-011 (6-23-2008)
[…] See Keller v. Keller, Jackson App. Nos. 02CA19, 03CA3, 2003-Ohio-6462, ¶ 11 (criminal acts of former wife's new spouse, which included inappropriate sexual activity with another minor child, warranted modification of parties' parenting agreement). The trial court did not abuse its discretion or otherwise err in finding that these facts provided a sufficient basis on which to modify the allocation of the parties' parental rights and responsibilities.

{¶ 56} Appellant's second assignment of error is overruled.

{¶ 57} Judgment affirmed.

BRESSLER, P.J. and POWELL, J., concur.

1 {¶ a} R.C. 2907.08 states in pertinent part:

{¶ b} "(C) No person, for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying the person's self, shall commit trespass or otherwise surreptitiously invade the privacy of another to photograph the other person in a state of nudity if the other person is a minor.

{¶ c} "(D) No person, for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying the person's self, shall commit trespass or otherwise surreptitiously invade the privacy of another to photograph the other person in a state of nudity if the other person is a minor and any of the following applies: