We agree.
{¶ 18} 3105.18(B) states as follows: "In divorce and legal separation proceedings, upon the request of either party and after the court determines the division or disbursement of property under section 3105.171 of the Revised Code, the court of common pleas may award reasonable spousal support to either party." (Emphasis added). Thus, the General Assembly has mandated that the spousal support calculation, if any, must await the determination of property division. See, also,Jendrusik v. Jendrusik, Belmont App. No. 00BA54, 2001-Ohio-3377. In addition, R.C. 3105.73(A) reads as follows: "In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties' marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate."