Martin (1983), 20 Ohio App.3d 172, as follows:
{¶ 10} "As to the claim of insufficient evidence, the test is whether after viewing the probative evidence and inferences reasonably drawn therefrom in the light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found all the essential elements of the offense beyond a reasonable doubt. The claim of insufficient evidence invokes an inquiry about due process. It raises a question of law, the resolution of which does not allow the court to weigh the evidence." Id. at 175.
{¶ 11} R.C. 2909.04 defines the crime of disrupting public services and provides as follows:
{¶ 12} "(A) No person, purposely by any means, or knowingly by damaging or tampering with any property, shall do any of the following:
{¶ 13} "(1) Interrupt or impair television, radio, telephone, telegraph, or other mass communications service, or police, fire, or other public service communications, or radar, loran, radio or other electronic aids to air or marine navigation or communications, or amateur or citizens band radio communications being used for public service or emergency communications;
{¶ 14} "(2) Interrupt or impair public transportation, including without limitation school bus transportation, or water supply, gas, power, or other utility service to the public;