The facts revealed by the record are not in conflict. Counsel argue on the law, without material disputation of the facts.
[…] The conclusion of the court comes within the comprehensive test of considering all relevant particular facts in the given case when construing the words, "factory, establishment or other premises."
It is difficult to see how such conclusion would be different if the one plant of the company was located just over the state line of Ohio and in an adjoining state. The fact still remains that the employee lost his employment by reason of a labor dispute in the establishment of the employer. Notwithstanding the definition of single employer in Section 4141.01, Revised Code, to wit, "all individuals performing services for an employer of any person in this state who maintains two or more establishments within the state are employed by a single employer, for the purpose of such sections," the employer who has such plant in his establishment is amenable to the Ohio act and the requirements thereof to pay into the benefit fund, and the employees to be paid benefits under the conditions therein prescribed.