Appellant's First Assignment of Error is overruled.
II In his Second Assignment of Error, appellant argues that the trial court erred by finding that Bullock neither intended nor practiced fraud and by thereby dismissing the CSPA claim. Initially, we are compelled to note that R.C. 1345.02 does not require intent on the part of a supplier. Hubbard v. Bob McDorman Chevrolet (1995),104 Ohio App.3d 621, 627. However, appellant narrows his discussion to the contention that Bullock's purported failure to strictly comply with the HSSA writing requirements of R.C. 1345.23 was, by statutory definition, a deceptive practice under CSPA. Pursuant to R.C. 1345.28, the "[f]ailure to comply with sections 1345.21 to1345.27 of the Revised Code constitutes a deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction in violation of section 1345.02 of the Revised Code." Bullock denies that its written contract failed to meet the R.C. 1345.23 standards. Nevertheless, we need not further analyze this issue based on our prior holding in this opinion.