{¶ 68} "(2) The likely awareness of product users, whether based on warnings, general knowledge, or otherwise, of those risks of harm;
{¶ 69} "(3) The likelihood that that design or formulation would cause harm in light of the intended and reasonably foreseeable uses, modifications, or alterations of the product;
{¶ 70} "(4) The extent to which that design or formulation conformed to any applicable public or private product standard that was in effect when the product left the control of its manufacturer." R.C.2307.75(B).
{¶ 71} These risks, however, must be weighed against the following benefits associated with the products design:
{¶ 72} "(1) The intended or actual utility of the product, including any performance or safety advantages associated with that design or formulation;
{¶ 73} "(2) The technical and economic feasibility, when the product left the control of its manufacturer, of using an alternative design or formulation;
{¶ 74} "(3) The nature and magnitude of any foreseeable risks associated with such an alternative design or formulation." R.C.2307.75(C).