Since the trial court's award of damages was directly based upon the jury determination, we cannot say that the trial court erred in the amount designated in its judgment entry.
{¶ 62} Accordingly, appellant's second assignment of error is not well-taken. *Page 19
III. {¶ 63} In its third assignment of error, appellant contends that the trial court erred by submitting claims to the jury under OCSPA for rescission and damages.
{¶ 64} R.C. 1345.02(A) states:
{¶ 65} "No supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unfair or deceptive act or practice by a supplier violates this section whether it occurs before, during, or after the transaction."