The relevant inquiry is whether, after viewing the evidence in alight most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact couldhave found the essential elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonabledoubt." (Citation omitted.)
{¶ 47} In the present case, the jury returned a verdict of guilty to unlawful restraint pursuant to R.C. 2905.03 which provides in pertinent part:
"(A) No person, without privilege to do so, shall knowingly restrainanother of his liberty."
{¶ 48} The jury also found Abboud guilty of aggravated robbery with
{¶ 49} a three-year firearm specification pursuant to R.C. 2911.11, which provides: