Opinion No. (2006)
[…] Electrical contractor also means any individual, firm, partnership, corporation, limited liability company, or business performing skills of an electrical contractor or an electrician or the business of contracting, or furnishing labor or labor and materials for the installation, repair, maintenance or renovation of electrical facilities or electrical construction work according to the provisions of the Electrical Licensing Act[.]

59 O.S. Supp. 2006, § 1682[59-1682](5). Specifically, the answer to your question is determined by whether an employment agency's act of assigning its employee electricians to be used by another for electrical work constitutes "furnishing labor . . . for the installation, repair, maintenance or renovation of electrical facilities or electrical construction work according to the provisions of the Electrical Licensing Act[.]" Id. The Act defines electrical construction work as follows: