Opinion No. (2003)
[…] State ex rel. York v. Turpen, 681 P.2d 763, 767 (Okla. 1984).

3 The Tax Commission has not promulgated any rules relevant to the questions asked here.

4 Person is ordinarily defined as "a human being, a body of persons, or a corporation, partnership, or other legal entity that is recognized by law as the subject of rights and duties." Webster's Third New International Dictionary 1686 (3d ed. 1993) The legislature, in its 1997 statutory enactments to implement Section 8B, defined person similarly as: "`[a]ny person' means any person or entity, whether real or artificial. . . ." 68 O.S. Supp. 1997, § 2802.1[68-2802.1](A)(1).

5 This Opinion is limited to the constitutionality of the 2002 amendment to subsection (g) of Section 2802.1(A)(4) of Title 68.

6 See footnote 2.