No bonds issued under the authorization of this Article shall ever become an obligation or debt of the State of Oklahoma." (Emphasis added) Additional references to "Article" can be found in Sections 4009 and 4013, which read respectively: "Any bank, trust or insurance company organized under the laws of Oklahoma may invest its capital, surplus and reserves in bonds issued under the provisions of this Article." (Emphasis added) "The Board of Regents which by the Constitution and/or by the laws of this State is charged with the control, management and government of one or more of the universities, colleges, schools or institutions of higher education shall have for each of the universities, colleges,