"4. What procedure should be followed in the issuance of revenue bonds by community junior colleges pursuant to Section 4015?" The authority for the issuance of revenue bonds by community junior colleges to finance the construction of social and recreational centers is found in 70 O.S. 4015 [70-4015] (1971), which reads: "A. The Board of Trustees of any community junior college operating under the provisions of Sections 70 O.S. 4401 [70-4401] through 70 O.S. 4418 [70-4418] of Title 70, O.S., may construct a building for use as a social and recreation center for the students and members of the faculty of the college, including lounges, meeting rooms, game rooms, bookstores, eating places and other facilities for the comfort, convenience and welfare of students and faculty members, and issue revenue bonds to pay the cost of constructing, equipping and furnishing the building. The Board of Trustees shall adopt rules and regulations for the use of the building and the operation of the center and facilities thereof; and may do all things necessary or convenient to make the center effective for the purposes for which it is maintained or operated. "B. Issuance of the revenue bonds shall be in accordance with procedures prescribed by the Attorney General.