Opinion No. (1995)
[…] Such assessment is to be paid into the revolving fund created in Section 2-506(L)(3). Thus, the Legislature has specifically provided for revenue to be placed within the revolving fund in only three specific situations.

¶ 4 The language of 22 O.S. 1991, §§ 305.1[22-305.1] et seq., providing for the execution of deferred prosecution agreements, does not provide that monies received in connection with a deferred prosecution agreement may be placed within the revolving fund. Section 305.1 provides, in pertinent part:

Before the filing of an information against a person accused of committing a crime, the State of Oklahoma, through its district attorney, may agree with an accused to defer the filing of a criminal information for a period not to exceed two (2) years.

22 O.S. 1991, § 305.1[22-305.1].

¶ 5 Title 22 O.S. 1991, § 305.2[22-305.2] sets forth the conditions which may be made when entering into a deferred prosecution agreement. Section 305.2 provides, in pertinent part: