ORS 305.275 (1)(a)(C), (1)(b), and (1)(c).1
Plaintiffs allege that their Complaint was timely filed because their Complaint was "filed within 90 days of receipt of the 2010-11 [property] tax statement." (Ptf's Resp at 3.) That property tax statement showed a change in the exemption for the property. The property tax statement was the first knowledge that plaintiffs had of "the actions taken by [D]efendant." (Id.) Plaintiffs submitted no evidence as to when the 2010-11 property tax statement was received by Plaintiffs. *Page 3
ORS 305.280(1) provides that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in this section, an appeal under ORS 305.275(1) or (2) shall be filed within 90 days after the act, omission, order or determination becomes actually known to the person, but in no event later than one year after the act or omission has occurred, or the order or determination has been made." Plaintiffs state that their "complaint was filed within 90 days of the actual knowledge of the actions of [D]efendant as provided by ORS 305.280." (Ptf's Resp at 4.) Berselli states that "the tax statement [was] received by Evergreen Vintage Aircraft, Inc. after October 15, 2010 showing a