ORS 308A.709 contains a list of specific situations in which the additional property taxes that otherwise could be added under ORS 308A.703 may not *Page 6 be imposed. Plaintiff identifies one applicable subsection, ORS 308A.709(5), that fits the facts of this case. (Ptf's Compl at 2.) ORS 308A.709 provides in pertinent part:
"Notwithstanding that land may have been disqualified from special assessment, no additional taxes may be imposed under ORS 308A.703 if, as of the date the disqualification is taken into account on the assessment and tax roll, the land is any of the following:
"* * * * *