Farms v. Washington County Assessor, Tc-Md 100443d (or.tax 10-13-2011)
[…] 5 The traffic safety equipment does not appear to play any part in the process of harvesting pumpkins.

6 ORS 307.397(5) provides an exemption for "[e]quipment used for the fresh shell egg industry that is directly related andreasonably necessary to produce, prepare, package and ship fresh shell eggs from the place of origin to market[.]" (Emphasis added.) No similar requirement exists in ORS 307.394.

7 ORS 215.283(1)(r) provides:

"(1) The following uses may be established in any area zoned for exclusive farm use:

"* * * * *

"(r) Farm stands if: