Depasquale Build. v. Rhode Is. Bog
[…] A manifest error of law is one which "is apparent, blatant, conspicuous, clearly evident, and easily discernable *Page 4 from a reading of the judgment document itself." American Fed'nof Teachers Local 2012, 477 A.2d at 106. If, on its face, the judgment is not obviously in error, then it cannot reflect a manifest error of law under Rule 59(e). Bogosian, 823 A.2d. at 1119.

III ANALYSIS DePasquale contends that the Public Works Arbitration Act (the "Act"), R.I. Gen. Laws § 37-16-2(b)(2), requires that "[a]ll claims, disputes, and other matters in question arising out of or relating to [the] contract or the performance or interpretation thereof shall be [made the subject of a mutual, final, definite, complete and comprehensive Arbitration Award that conclusively resolves all such claims, disputes and other matters]."