This could not have been the result intended by the Legislature.
The Tenants' Association further argues that the wording of the 2000 reenactment, upon which plaintiff relies, is the result of an error in revision and the correct wording can be found in the 1999 Pocket Part of G.L. 1956 § 31-44-3.1(a). The 1999 Pocket Part reads in part; "then before a mobile home park may be sold for any purpose and before it may be leased for any purpose that would result in a discontinuance, the owner shall notify the association. . . ." (Emphasis added).