STANDARD OF REVIEW This Court's review of the Probate Court's order is governed by G.L. 1956 (2002 Supp.) § 33-23-1. Subsection (a) provides in part: "[a]ny person aggrieved by an order or decree of a probate court (hereinafter `appellant'), may, unless provisions be made to the contrary, appeal to the superior court for the county in which the probate court is established, by taking the following procedure . . ." To qualify as an aggrieved person under this probate appeals statute, the Probate Court order must "adversely affect in a substantial manner some personal or property right of the [Appellant] or impose some burden or obligation upon him."Vermette v.