Waterman Ridge, LLC v. McKinnon, 05-5561 (2006)
[…] Substantial rights of Waterman Ridge have not been prejudiced. As such, the decision of the Zoning Board, upholding the decision of the Planning Board, granting Master Plan approval to the Lucky Dog subdivision, is hereby affirmed. Counsel shall submit the appropriate judgment for entry.

1 Nothing in this decision prevents Waterman Ridge from purchasing portions of abutting lands for additional acres. Waterman Ridge, however, cannot expect the Planning Board in the subdividing of other land, to do it for it.

2 G.L. 1956 § 42-46-7(d) reads in pertinent part that

"All public bodies within the executive branch of the state government and all state public and quasi-public boards . . . shall keep official and/or approved minutes of all meetings of the body and shall file a copy of the mintues of all open meetings with the secretary of state for inspection . . ."

Section 42-46-7(e) further specifies that all minutes required by § 42-46-7(d) must be electronically transmitted to the secretary of state."

3 G.L. 1956 § 42-46-7(e) reads in relevant part that

"All minutes required by this section to be filed with the Secretary of State shall be electronically transmitted to the Secretary of State. . . ."