Opinion No.
[…] Section 1551.102(b)(2)(A) lists, among the retired employees who are eligible to participate as annuitants in the ERS group benefits program, individuals who retire under ERS jurisdiction and who "receive or [are] eligible to receive an annuity under Section 814.104(a)(2), Government Code, and [have] at least 10 years of eligible service credit." Id. § 1551.102(b)(2)(A).