initials to preserve their privacy.” E.W. v. T.S., 916 A.2d 1197, 1199 n.1
[…] he used other people's phones to try to avoid being blocked.
Defendant called the victim about 20 times that day. He just kept
calling. The victim is afraid of him.
The above record demonstrates that for a number of months,
Defendant intimidated and dominated the victim through anger, name-
calling, refusing to leave her house and acts of violence. This
culminated in a phone call on September 29, 2015, during which
Defendant threatened to kill the victim, her baby and the victim's
friend,-.
The record provides more than adeq~ate support that
Defendant violated 23 Pa.C,S.A. § 6102(a) (5) by "(k)knowingly engaging
in a course of conduct or repeatedly committing acts toward another
person, including following the person, without proper authority,
under circumstances which place the person in reasonable fear of
bodily injury.n Defendant is a very angry young man who is prone to
acts of violence. His course of conduct placed the victim in
reasonable fear of bodily injury. The Court's issuance of a final PFA
order against Defendant was clearly supported by the evidence and
Defendant's actions undeniably fell within the definition of abuse.
For all of these reasons, this Court recommends affirrnance,
3