Sherwood Lane asserts the note became overdue on June 1, 2011, making the deadline for filing June 1, 2017. The relevant portion of Section 51.003 provides: If the price at which real property is sold at a foreclosure sale under Section 51.002 is less than the unpaid balance of the indebtedness 18 secured by the real property, resulting in a deficiency, any action brought to recover the deficiency must be brought within two years of the foreclosure sale and is governed by this section. TEX. PROP. CODE § 51.003(a). The Supreme Court of Texas has interpreted this statute as follows: Read as a whole and in context with the remainder of § 51.003, § 51.003(a) provides that whenever a borrower is sued after real property is sold at a foreclosure sale as permitted by and described in § 51.002, and judgment is sought against the borrower because the foreclosure sales price is less than the amount owed, then (1) the suit is for a “deficiency judgment,” (2) the suit must be brought within two years of the foreclosure sale, and (3) the suit is