State v. Bariteau
[…] Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’ means the intentional touching of the victim’s or accused’s intimate parts[.]”) (emphasis added); Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-501(6) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’ includes the intentional touching of the victim’s, the defendant’s, or any other person’s intimate parts[.]”) (emphasis added); W. Va. Code Ann. § 61-8B-1(6) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’ means any . . . intentional touching of any part of another person’s body by the actor’s sex organs[.]”) (emphasis added); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 948.01(5) (West, Westlaw through 2015 Act 392) (“‘Sexual contact’ means any of the following . . . 2. Intentional touching by the complainant, by the use of any body part or object, of the defendant’s intimate parts[.]”) (emphasis added); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2- 301(a)(vi) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Budget Sess.)