State v. Bariteau
[…] Ann. Stat. § 566.010(3) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’, any touching of another person with the genitals[.]”); Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-318(5) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“Sexual contact shall also mean the touching by the victim of the actor’s sexual or intimate parts or the clothing covering the immediate area of the actor’s sexual or intimate parts when such touching is intentionally caused by the actor.”) (emphasis added); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 632-A:1(IV) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’ means the intentional touching whether directly, through clothing, or otherwise, of the victim’s or actor’s sexual or intimate parts, including emissions, tongue, anus, breasts, and buttocks.”) (emphasis added); N.J. Stat. Ann. 2C:14-1(d) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’ means an intentional touching by the victim or actor, either directly or through clothing, of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts[.]”) (emphasis added); N.M. Stat.