State v. Bariteau
[…] Ann. § 11.81.900(59) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘sexual contact’ means . . . (ii) knowingly causing the victim to touch, directly or through clothing, the defendant’s or victim’s genitals, anus, or female breast[.]”) (emphasis added); Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-3-401(4) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’ means the knowing touching of . . . the victim’s intimate parts by the actor, or of the actor’s intimate parts by the victim[]”) (emphasis added); Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 53a-65(3) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’ means . . . any contact of the intimate parts of the actor”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 761(f)(2) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (“‘Sexual contact’ means . . . [a]ny intentional touching of another person with the defendant’s anus, breast, buttocks or genitalia”) (emphasis added); Ga. Code Ann. § 16-6- 5.1(a)(4) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.)