State v. Bariteau
[…] Sess.) (‘"Sexual contact’ means any contact between the actor and a person not married to the actor involving the intimate parts of either person for the purpose of sexual gratification of the actor.”) (emphasis added); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-5506(a)(l) (West, West-law through 2016 Legis. Sess.) ("Any ... touching of the person of either the child or the offender, done or submitted to with the intent to arouse or to satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the offender, or both[.]”) (emphasis added); Mo. Ann. Stat. § 566.010(3) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) (" ‘Sexual contact’, any touching of another person with the genitals[.]”); Neb. Rev.Stat. Ann. § 28-318(5) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.) ("Sexual contact shall also mean the touching by the victim of the actor’s sexual or intimate parts or the clothing covering the immediate area of the actor's sexual or intimate parts when such touching is intentionally caused by the actor.”) (emphasis added); N.H.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 632-A:l(IV) (West, Westlaw through 2016 Legis. Sess.)