in the Interest of E.P., a Child
[…] Section 6.406 provides in relevant part that a petition for dissolution of a marriage must state whether there are children of the marriage, and if there are children of the marriage and they are not subject to the continuing jurisdiction of another court, the suit for dissolution of the marriage must include a suit affecting parent-child relationship (SAPCR) under Title 5. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 6.406 (West 2006). Section 6.407 requires that “[i]f a [SAPCR] is pending at the time the suit for dissolution of a marriage is filed, the [SAPCR] shall be transferred as provided by Section 103.002 to the court in which the suit for dissolution is filed.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 6.407 (West 2006); see also id. § 103.002(b) (West 2014) (“On a showing that a suit for dissolution of the marriage of the child’s parents has been filed in another court, a court in which a [SAPCR] is pending shall transfer the proceedings to the court where the dissolution of the marriage is pending.”). Appellant’s argument improperly conflates the annulment proceeding and the bill of review proceeding seeking to set aside the annulment.