Com. v. Frick, B.
[…] Id. (emphases in original). Here, Appellant has included a Rule 2119(f) statement in his brief, (see Appellant’s Brief, at 35-36), arguing that the trial court improperly applied the deadly weapon enhancement. (See id. at 35). This Court has held that a claim that a trial court wrongfully applied the deadly weapon enhancement7 raises a substantial question. See Commonwealth v. ____________________________________________ 7 The deadly weapon enhancement is codified at 204 Pa. Code Section 303.10, and provides in pertinent part: (a) Deadly Weapon Enhancement. (1) When the court determines that the offender possessed a deadly weapon during the commission of the current conviction (Footnote Continued Next Page) - 17 - J-A14044-16 Buterbaugh, 91 A.3d 1247, 1266 (Pa. Super. 2104), appeal denied, 104 A.3d 1 (Pa. 2014).