Com. v. Kennedy, C.
[…] of aggravated assault under an accomplice theory); Commonwealth v.

Russell, 460 A.2d 316 (Pa.Super. 1983) (indicating choking the victim

demonstrated an attempt to inflict serious bodily injury).          We specifically

reject Appellant’s claim that the evidence proved, at most, that he had the

intent to scare Mr. Welton.

      Appellant next contends the evidence was insufficient to sustain his

conviction for robbery as to the three children in the house.

      Appellant   was   convicted    of     robbery   under    18    Pa.C.S.A.    §

3701(a)(1)(ii), which provides “[a] person is guilty of robbery if, in the

course of committing a theft, he:. . .threatens another with or intentionally

puts him in fear of immediate serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. §

3701(a)(1)(ii).   See   Commonwealth          v.   Robinson,    936     A.2d     107

(Pa.Super. 2007) (indicating robbery does not require completion of

predicate offense of theft); Commonwealth v. Everett, 443 A.2d 1142