Cabrera v. Mercado
[…] If the appeal is not filed within thirty days after the entry of an appealable interlocutory order, this Court lacks jurisdiction to entertain the interlocutory appeal.”); see also Spivery-Jones v. Receivership Estate of Trans Healthcare, Inc., 438 Md. 330, 357-58 (2014) (Where the Court of Appeals motion for new trial. A motion to alter or amend a judgment filed after the announcement or signing by the trial court of a judgment but before entry of the judgment on the docket shall be treated as filed on the same day as, but after, the entry on the docket. 40 CJP § 12-304 states, in pertinent part: Any person may appeal from any order or judgment passed to preserve the power or vindicate the dignity of the court and adjudging him in contempt of court, including an interlocutory order, remedial in nature, adjudging any person in contempt, whether or not a party to the action. 60 determined that an order denying a motion to vacate a receivership was not an appealable interlocutory order).