Father argues that the OAG’s August 28, 2014 motion for enforcement lacked specificity in its allegations of Father’s violations of the underlying child support order. However, because the OAG attached a payment record to its motion as authorized by Texas Family Code section 157.162, the motion was sufficient to allege and prove that Father violated the underlying child support order on the dates set out 6 in the December 23, 2014 contempt order. Texas Family Code section 157.002 states, in relevant part: (a) A motion for enforcement must, in ordinary and concise language: (1) identify the provision of the order allegedly violated and sought to be enforced; (2) state the manner of the respondent's alleged noncompliance; (3) state the relief requested by the movant; and (4) contain the signature of the movant or the movant's attorney. (b) A motion for enforcement of child support: (1) must include the amount owed as provided in the order, the amount paid, and the amount of arrearages; (2) if contempt is requested, must include the portion of the order allegedly violated and, for each date of alleged contempt, the amount due and the amount paid, if any; (3) may include as an attachment a copy of a record of child support payments maintained by the Title IV-D registry or a local registry; and (4) if the obligor owes arrearages for a child receiving assistance under Part A of Title IV of the federal Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. Section 601 et seq.), may include a request that: (A) the obligor pay the arrearages in accordance with a plan approved by the court; or 7 (B) if the obligor is already subject to a plan and is not incapacitated, the obligor participate in work activities, as defined under 42 U.S.C. Section 607(d), that the court determines appropriate. ..... (e) The movant may allege repeated past violations of the order and that future violations of a similar nature may occur before the date of the hearing. T EX. FAM. CODE § 157.002(a), (b), (e) (Apx. A); see also In re Office of Att’y Gen. of Tex., 422 S.W.3d 623, 630–31 (Tex. 2013). (emphasis added) Texas Family Code section 157.162 states, in relevant part: (c) The movant may attach to the motion [for enforcement] a copy of a payment record.