Garza, Juan Jr.
[…] TEX. R. APP. P. 43.2; Bigley v. State, 865 S.W.2d 26, 27 (Tex. Crim. App. 1993); French v. State, 830 S.W.2d 607, 609 (Tex. Crim. App. 1992); Asberry v. State, 813 S.W.2d 526, 529 (Tex. App.—Dallas 1991, pet. ref’d). Here, the judgment lists “N/A” next to the spaces for “Plea to 1st Enhancement Paragraph” and “Findings on 1st Enhancement Paragraph.” The record clearly reflects that Garza pled true to the enhancement alleged by the State. The jury found the enhancement true. Article 42.013 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides that if the trial court “determines that the offense involved family violence, as defined by Section 71.004, Family Code, the court shall make an affirmative finding of that fact and enter the affirmative finding in the judgment of the case.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42.013 (West 2006); Butler v. State, 189 S.W.3d 299, 302 (Tex. Crim.