[R. TAB 3, ¶¶17-18]. On the contrary, Respondent correctly conducted a hearing under Section 113.082 of the Texas Trust Code (cited by Relators) regarding the Trustee’s removal via interlocutory order. [R. TAB 15 at 32-48]. And the “false and groundless accusations…[of] criminal charges” are specifically authorized as allegations to avoid the limitation on punitive damages under Section 41.008 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE §41.008(c) (“This section does not apply to a cause of action against a defendant from whom a plaintiff seeks recovery of exemplary damages based on conduct described as a felony in the following sections of the Penal Code if, except for Sections 49.07 and 49.08, the conduct was committed knowingly or intentionally: … (10) Section 32.45 (misapplication of fiduciary property or property of financial institution)”); see also R. TAB 2 at ¶69, TAB 16 at 5-6. PETITION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS PAGE 14 Company…” and attempted to “avoid compliance with Rules 176.2, 176.3(b), 199.2(b)(5), 200, and 205….” [R. TAB 9, ¶¶1-2].