William J. Cojocar v. Sally Carillo Cojocar
[…] The Appellant notifies the Court that he was required to file a report with the FBI on 13 March 2014 and subsequently filed criminal charges with the Comal County Sheriff on 18 Sep 2014, whereby the case “evidence” remains with the Comal County District Attorney pending results of this appeal. The Appellant counters the Appellee’s first Argument by a reaffirmation of Texas Family Code § 6.602 paragraph (a) that states that “On the written agreement of the parties or on the court's own motion, the court may refer a suit for dissolution of a marriage to mediation”, noting that the two parties did not possess a written agreement to mediate in accordance with the TFC § 6.602; thereby not fully complying with the Texas Family Code § 6.602 stipulation.