It is unclear what the motions are, but he’s hoping they mess the lawyers up because they are corrupt. He’s in a hurry to file the motions because he believes his attorneys will shut him down when they find out he’s doing it. Page 10 of 13 His paranoia makes him believe that his attorneys want to keep him quiet and they’re trying to kill him because that’s how the system works. Decompensated to double the trouble The emphasis in the appeal and remand was Mr. Turner’s incompetence under Texas Code of Criminal Procedure Art. 46B.003 (a)(1)-- he did not have the “sufficient present ability to consult with the person’s lawyer with a reasonable degree of rational understanding.” Mr. Turner still lacks that ability as evidenced by his incapability of stepping out of his delusion to even acknowledge his defense team or a psychological expert. However, the current circumstances illustrate that Mr.