Texas Commission on Environmental Quality v. Exxon Mobil Corporation ExxonMobil Oil Corporation Pennzoil-Quaker State Company and Shell Oil Company
[…] TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE§ 361.322(g) (emphasis added). For parties challenging the "appropriateness of the selected remedial action ... in the appeal of the administrative order, the remedial action shall be upheld unless the court determines that the remedy is arbitrary or unreasonable." Id. § 361.322(h) (emphasis added). Finally, a party challeng- ing the administrative order as a whole may establish that it is "frivolous, unreasonable, or without foundation with respect to a party named by the order." Id.§ 361.342 (emphasis 8 See Pl.s' First Am. Orig.