Id. (citing People v. Arguello, 59 Cal.2d 475, 30 Cal.Rptr. 333, 381 P.2d 5, 6 (1963)); see lalso United States v. Haggerty, 85 F.3d 403, 406 (8th Cir.l996) (citing Robinson for the proposition that a probation order is not a.judg- ment). In Stallings's case, there was no judgment of conviction entered and the appropriate time for re- voking his probation and entering judgment has lapsed. See Cal.Penal Code § 1203.3(a) (“The court shall have authority at any time during the term of probation to revoke, modify, or change its order of suspension of ` imposition or execution of sen- tence....”); see also ln re Perez, 65 Cal.2d 224, 53 Cal.Rptr. 414, 418 P.2d 6, 11 (1966) (“If probation was timely revoked, judgment could be imposed at any time thereafter.”); Srnith, 90 Cal.Rptr. at 814 (“_It is also settled that an order revoking probation to_be_valid,_mu_st be made