As a result, Coffeehouse and the Trust also sought to recover their reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees under Section 37.009 of the UDJA. CR1 93; Appendix, tab 1. The Trial Court granted Coffeehouse’s requested declaratory relief in its Order Granting Partial Summary Judgment and incorporated such relief into the final Judgment, which also awarded attorney’s fees to Coffeehouse and the Trust. CR2 369, 437; Appendix, tabs 8 and 9. Section 37.009 of the UDJA provides: 38 In any proceeding under this chapter, the court may award costs and reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees as are equitable and just. Appendix, tab 10. Attorney’s fees awarded pursuant to the UDJA are reviewed under an abuse of discretion standard. Roberts v. Wilson, 394 S.W.3d 45, 55 (Tex. App.—El Paso 2012, no pet.); Florey v. Estate of McConnell, 212 S.W.3d 439, 447 (Tex. App.—Austin 2006, pet. denied); Wheeler v.