Com. v. Eid, M
[…] Teti always insisted on dealing exclusively with Appellant fatally impeached Ms. Teti's accusation. Because Appellant has not raised a weight of the evidence challenge, however, we do not address this aspect of his argument. In any event, the trial court correctly notes that mere conflicts in the testimony of the witnesses do not render the evidence insufficient because it is within province of the finder of fact to determine the weight to be given to testimony. See Commonwealth v. O'Donnell, 740 A.2d 198, 203 n.4 (Pa. 1999). -4- J-S64042-16 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(1). “Indecent Contact” is defined by section 3101 of the Crimes Code as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire in either person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. The crux of Appellant's sufficiency claim is that the Commonwealth’s chief witness, Ms. Teti, failed to supply credible testimony to substantiate the charges against him. Other employees and customers on the storeroom floor were always nearby, Appellant maintains, and Ms.