Robbins, Neal Hampton
[…] Bux, the based has changed since: evidence at issue is the State’s evidence regarding cause of death, which has been contradicted. (1) the applicable trial date or dates, for a determination made with respect to an original *9 The applicant has met the requirements for submission application; or of a subsequent application, and we now proceed to consider the merits of this application. (2) the date on which the original application or a previously considered application, as applicable, was filed, for a determination made with respect to a subsequent application. Article 11.073 Article 11.073 requires the Court to consider “whether the scientific knowledge or method on which the relevant scientific evidence is based has changed.” Scientific The applicant argues he is entitled to relief under article method is defined as “[t]he process of generating 11.073 because Dr.