Court of Appeals
[…] encompassed the concept of “a special or particular kind.” So, putting his own
definitions together, the “specific conduct” mentioned in § 15.031(b) would encompass,
at the very least, an act or omission of a particular or special kind.
Asking the children at bar to allow him to suck on their breasts or perform
cunnilingus upon them is some evidence of a request that they either engage in a
particular act of unlawful sexual contact with him or omit from objecting to a particular
form of unlawful sexual contact he intended to be performed on them. See id.
2
§ 21.01(2) (defining “sexual contact” as “any touching of the anus, breast, or any part of
the genitals of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any
person”). As such, the jury had before it ample evidence upon which it could rationally
conclude, beyond reasonable doubt, that appellant asked the children to engage in
“specific conduct” as contemplated by § 15.031(b) of the Penal Code.
Corroboration