G. 31 12 AR 154 at 47:15-48:7. 32 12 AR 154 at 15:22-16:3. 33 12 AR 154 at 16:22-17:2. 34 12 AR 154 at 27:6-7, 43:16-17, 44:17-20, 45:5-8, 50:21-51:13. 35 12 AR 154 at 47:3-9. 36 12 AR 163 at 38. 37 12 AR 162; 23 AR 374 at 47:15-18. 8 SUMMARY OF THE ARGUMENT NWF challenges the District’s 2012 Water Conservation Plan on the ground that the District did not satisfy Section 11.085(l)(2) of the Texas Water Code. The portion of the statute relevant to this appeal reads: (2) the applicant for the interbasin transfer has prepared a drought contingency plan and has developed and implemented a water conservation plan that will result in the highest practicable levels of water conservation and efficiency achievable within the jurisdiction of the applicant. Tex. Water Code Ann. § 11.085(l)(2) (emphasis added). NWF seeks a one-size- fits-all litmus test that will fulfill Section 11.085(l)(2).