LiWI MORIN V. LAW OFFICI' OF KL.EINIIANS GRUBER, PLLC
[…] pursuant to TCPA 5 -of which good cause was NOT found to extend the
2
PursuanLL(J Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code§ 27.003(b), "a Motion to Dismiss a legal action under
this section must be filed not later than the 60th day aticr the date of service or the legal action."
3
" ..• the Court: I) Finds no good cause to extend the deadline for Morin to tile his motion to
dismiss; ... 3) Strikes the exhibits to Morin's motion to dismiss, which were f11ed aller the deadline
for Morin to file his motion ... " (Amended Order: 03-05-15).
4 !d.
' Pursuant to Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 27.004(a), "A hearing on a motion under Section
27.003 must be set not later than the 60th day allcr the date of service of this moti(>n ... "
LEVI MOll TN V, LAW OFFICE OF KLEINHANS GRURER, PLLC
Rt'.SI'ONSF. AND MOTION TO DISMISS Al'l'EAL PAGI·:3 01' 12
h<:aring deadline past this January 30, 2015 1h deadlin<: 6 •
5. On Febmary 17, 2015, the District Court heard LAW OFFiCE OF