Levi Morin v. Law Office of Kleinhans Gruber, PLLC
[…] (C.R. 122, 155-158). (Appx. 6). Knowingly, Morin set and noticed his motion to dismiss around KG’s noticed unavailability simultaneously sending KG and email stating his intent to prevent KG from obtaining discovery, “that [the motion to dismiss setting] will leave you with no time for discovery even if the judge thinks you deserve it. (Appx. 7). ― 18 ― ii. Morin Fails to Timely File His Motion to Dismiss 3rd deadline missed by Morin: On December 1, 2014, the Monday following the 60th day to file a Motion to Dismiss by Morin pursuant to Section 27.003 of the Texas Participation Act (the “Act”) ran. (C.R. 121). In accordance with the Act, Morin is limited, “not later than the 60th day after the date of service of the legal action” (Date of Service: September 30, 2014). (C.R. 121).