..."..''> p
[…] was made'to the Court of Criminal Appeals and that such records
are required by the Court of Criminal Appeals to act on Relator's
writ of habeas corpus. Relator has gone well beyond any requirement
or obligation imposed. upon him by the T.C.C.P. In contrast to the\
-3-
Relator's efforts, Respondent has wholly faiLed to ~omply with the
T.C.C.P. Article 11.07, §3(c), is acting in bad faith, and has
also failed to afford Relator the professional and common courtesy
of any written response to his correspondence and motions.
Article 11.07, §3(c) clearly states that "·[i]f the convicting
court decides that there are no such issues, the c~erk shall imm-
ediate.ly transmit [emphasis added] to the Court of Criminal Appeals
a copy of the application, any answers filad, and a certificate
reciting the date upon which that finding was made. Failure of the
court to act within the allowed 20 days shall constitute such a
finding." T.C.C.P. Art. 11.07, §3(c). In this particular case, the
court did make a finding of fact. However, i t has been almost four
(4) years since Relator has filed his original application and
approaching two (2) years since he filed the amended application.