We hold in this case, as we do in Corpus Financing Order, Finding of Fact 113, the Commission Christi, that section 39.253 is ambiguous in this regard said that: and that the Commission’s construction is a reasonable one and should be accorded deference. 41 Tex. Pub. Util. Comm’n, Application of TXU Electric Company for Financing Order to Securitize Regulatory 38 Assets and Other Qualified Costs, Docket No. 21527 TEX. UTIL.CODE § 39.253(d) (requiring that “[n]on-firm industrial customers shall be allocated (May 2, 2000). stranded costs equal to 150 percent of the amount allocated to that class”). [A]n adjustment should be made in the true up proceeding under PURA § 39.262 to account for the TIEC says that in determining how much of the transition effect of securitizing the loss on reacquired debt on costs should be allocated to the industrial classes, the [TXU’s] cost of capital.