Because confidentiality of records which proximately results in injury to is required “as a condition of maintaining the ... health or death of a claimant, whether the care provider's license, accreditation status, or certification claimant's claim or cause of action to participate in state or federal health care programs,” the sounds in tort or contract. duty to maintain the confidentiality of patient records is a professional or administrative service as defined by the Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code Ann. § 74.001(a)(13). “Health TMLA. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code Ann. § 74.001(a) care” is defined to mean “any act or treatment performed or (24) (defining professional or administrative services). furnished, or that should have been performed or furnished, by any health care provider for, to, or on behalf of a patient The duty of confidentiality is also directly related to health during the patient's medical care, treatment, or confinement.” care based on its definition in the TMLA. See Tex. Civ. Id. § 74.001(a)(10). “Professional or administrative services” Prac. & Rem.Code. Ann. § 74.001(a)(10) (defining “health is defined as “those duties or services that a physician or care”).